Timinginc                                            DirectAthletics MeetPro

                 2018 ETSU Invitational & KYA HS Indoor Classic                

     ETSU / MSHA Athletic Center, Johnson City, TN - 1/12/2018 - 1/13/2018     

 

 

Boys Shot Put (High School)

     American HS:           Brent Noon       Fallbrook,   74-11.00          

!    USA # 1:                                               18.87m          

@    USA #10:                                               17.49m          

*    USA #20:                                               16.92m          

Finals

=============================================================================

  Pl Name                 Yr Team                     Mark     conv Fl. (Pl)

=============================================================================

   1 Joshua SOBOTA        SR Unattached           ! 19.62m            3  (1)

            18.96       18.83       18.74       19.56       19.03       19.62

   2 Jermaine ANDERSON    SR Peach State Throwers @ 17.95m            3  (2)

            16.88       16.48       16.11        FOUL        FOUL       17.95

   3 Tanner DUFFIN        JR Throw1Deep Club      * 17.01m            3  (3)

             FOUL        16.1       16.08       17.01        FOUL        FOUL

   4 Robert EDGE          SR Throw1Deep Club        15.62m            3  (4)

            15.51       15.06       15.62        FOUL        FOUL       15.05

   5 Christopher RIVERA   JR Unattached             15.48m            3  (5)

            15.35       14.78        FOUL        FOUL       15.06       15.48

   6 Jamal ELLIS          JR Throw1Deep Club        15.26m            3  (6)

             FOUL        FOUL       15.26        FOUL        FOUL        FOUL

   7 Thomas SIMS          JR Peach State Throwers   14.68m            2  (1)

            13.36       14.17       14.66       13.88       14.68

   8 Justyn LOPER         JR Peach State Throwers   14.43m            3  (7)

            14.38       14.43        FOUL

   9 Elihjah PHILLIPS     SR Unattached             14.39m            2  (2)

            12.96       14.39        FOUL

  10 Michael REDDING      JR Unattached             14.34m            2  (3)

             FOUL          14       14.34

  11 Landon HARRELL       SR Unattached             14.18m            3  (8)

            13.64       14.18        FOUL

  12 Curtis HILL          SR Throw1Deep Club        14.04m            3  (9)

             13.9       14.04       13.82

  13 Kyle BROWN           JR Throw1Deep Club        13.30m            2  (4)

            11.82       13.29        13.3

  14 Christian SHOUSE     JR Unattached             13.25m            2  (5)

            13.25       13.22       13.16

  15 Braedan LOPER        JR Unattached             13.25m            2  (5)

             FOUL       13.25       13.08

  16 Adam HART            SR Unattached             13.23m            3 (10)

            13.23        FOUL

  17 Bailey TIMMONS       SR Unattached             13.14m            2  (7)

            13.14        FOUL        FOUL

  18 tyler COLLIER        SR Unattached             12.63m            2  (8)

             FOUL       12.63       12.16

  19 Jeremiah SULLIVAN    JR Unattached             12.59m            2  (9)

            12.38        12.5       12.59

  20 Jake LOVE            JR Chattanooga Jets T.C   12.45m            2 (10)

            11.24       11.97       12.45

  21 Joseph RANDOLPH      SR GymTek Academy         12.11m            1  (1)

            11.69       12.11

  22 Ethan BROWN          SR Peach State Throwers   11.64m            3 (11)

            11.64        FOUL        FOUL

  23 Cameron SCHOFIELD    JR Hardin Valley Academ   11.47m            1  (2)

             FOUL        FOUL       11.47

  24 Kalen JONES          SO The Force Track and    11.24m            1  (3)

            11.24

  25 Braxton ALFORD       SO Alcoa Track Club       10.96m            2 (11)

            10.96

  26 Andrew GRANGER       SO Peach State Throwers   10.93m            2 (12)

            10.93        FOUL

  27 Micah HAYES          SO Hardin Valley Academ   10.69m            1  (4)

            10.69

  28 Isaac CHILDRESS      JR Trojan Track Team      10.62m            1  (5)

            10.62

  29 Kaleb VALLIERE       SO Peach State Throwers   10.22m            1  (6)

             FOUL       10.22

  30 Julian BROPHY        SR Hardin Valley Academ   10.10m            1  (7)

             10.1

  31 Tristan BOATMAN      FR Unattached              9.95m            1  (8)

             9.95

  32 Ian SALYER           FR Hardin Valley Academ    9.80m            1  (9)

              9.8

  33 Parker BYRD          SO FARRAGUT TC             9.63m            1 (10)

             9.63

  33 Elijah DARE          FR Peach State Throwers    9.63m            1 (10)

             FOUL        9.63        FOUL

  35 David HULL           FR Unattached              9.59m            1 (12)

             FOUL        FOUL        9.59

  36 Dominic SCHROEDER    FR Unattached              9.45m            1 (13)

             9.45

     Omar ROBERTS         SR Peach State Throwers       NM            3     

 

 

Boys Weight Throw (High School)

!    USA # 1:                                               22.70m          

@    USA #10:                                               19.23m          

*    USA #20:                                               18.59m          

Finals

=============================================================================

  Pl Name                 Yr Team                     Mark     conv Fl. (Pl)

=============================================================================

   1 Tanner DUFFIN        JR Throw1Deep Club      @ 20.54m            2  (1)

            20.54        FOUL        FOUL        FOUL        FOUL        FOUL

   2 Kyle BROWN           JR Throw1Deep Club      @ 20.40m            2  (2)

             FOUL       20.23        20.4       20.15       19.27        FOUL

   3 Jermaine ANDERSON    SR Peach State Throwers   17.70m            2  (3)

             17.7        FOUL       17.41        FOUL       17.57        FOUL

   4 Jamal ELLIS          JR Throw1Deep Club        17.65m            2  (4)

            17.65        FOUL       17.16        FOUL        FOUL       16.95

   5 Scott FINEBERG       SR Throw1Deep Club        17.35m            2  (5)

            15.98       16.87       17.04       17.35        FOUL       16.74

   6 Jacob WILKINS        SR Unattached             17.26m            2  (6)

             FOUL       17.06       17.26       16.18        FOUL       16.93

   7 Robert EDGE          SR Throw1Deep Club        16.78m            2  (7)

             FOUL       16.59       16.78        16.5        FOUL        FOUL

   8 Justyn LOPER         JR Peach State Throwers   16.75m            1  (1)

            15.69       16.75        FOUL

   9 Andrew GRANGER       SO Peach State Throwers   15.95m            1  (2)

             FOUL       15.11       15.95

  10 Ethan BROWN          SR Peach State Throwers   15.79m            2  (8)

            15.79       15.02        FOUL

  11 Thomas SIMS          JR Peach State Throwers   15.70m            2  (9)

            15.65        15.7       15.51

  12 Jeremiah SULLIVAN    JR Unattached             14.61m            1  (3)

            14.61        FOUL        FOUL

  13 Kaleb VALLIERE       SO Peach State Throwers   14.01m            1  (4)

            14.01        FOUL        FOUL

  14 Micah HAYES          SO Hardin Valley Academ   13.87m            1  (5)

            10.83       13.87        FOUL

  15 Elijah DARE          FR Peach State Throwers   11.80m            1  (6)

             FOUL        FOUL        11.8

  16 Cameron SCHOFIELD    JR Hardin Valley Academ   10.88m            1  (7)

             FOUL       10.88

  17 Dominic SCHROEDER    FR Unattached             10.38m            1  (8)

            10.38

  18 Tristan BOATMAN      FR Unattached              9.77m            1  (9)

             9.77        FOUL        FOUL

  19 Ian SALYER           FR Hardin Valley Academ    8.26m            1 (10)

             8.26        FOUL

  20 Luke FILIPKOWSKI     SO Hardin Valley Academ    6.90m            1 (11)

              6.9        FOUL

     Curtis HILL          SR Throw1Deep Club            NM            1     

             FOUL        FOUL        FOUL

     Adam HART            SR Unattached                 NM            2     

             FOUL        FOUL        FOUL

     Omar ROBERTS         SR Peach State Throwers       NM            2     

 

     Jeffrey DEL BAGNO    SR Throw1Deep Club            NM            2     

             FOUL        FOUL        FOUL

 

 

Girls Shot Put (High School)

     American HS:           Michelle Carter  Red Oak, T   54-09.50          

!    USA # 1:                                               14.12m          

@    USA #10:                                               12.83m          

*    USA #20:                                               12.41m           

Finals

=============================================================================

  Pl Name                 Yr Team                     Mark     conv Fl. (Pl)

=============================================================================

   1 Kori MCDANIEL        SR Throw1Deep Club      @ 13.16m            3  (1)

            12.33       12.92        FOUL       12.07        FOUL       13.16

   2 Soteria RUSSELL      SR Throw1Deep Club      * 12.62m            3  (2)

             FOUL       11.75       12.09       12.36       12.62        FOUL

   3 Jaycee SCHROEDER     SO Unattached             11.73m            3  (3)

            10.83       11.73        11.2       11.45       10.76       11.22

   4 Morgan JOHNSON       JR Peach State Throwers   11.72m            3  (4)

            11.18       11.72       10.35        FOUL        FOUL       10.98

   5 Victoria SOLHEIM     SR Throw1Deep Club        11.58m            3  (5)

            11.46        FOUL       11.44        FOUL       11.58        FOUL

   6 Addie FRAKER         SR Throw1Deep Club        11.52m            3  (6)

             FOUL       11.44        FOUL        FOUL        FOUL       11.52

   7 Javon JOYNER         SR Throw1Deep Club        11.47m            3  (7)

            11.35        FOUL       11.47        FOUL        FOUL        FOUL

   8 Abby MINK            SR GymTek Academy         11.08m            3  (8)

            10.76       11.08       10.18

   9 Hannah JACKSON       JR Throw1Deep Club        11.04m            3  (9)

            11.04        FOUL       10.55

  10 Schuyler HEFLIN      SO Throw1Deep Club        10.85m            3 (10)

            10.85       10.43        10.2

  11 Siddeeqa ABDURRAHMAN JR Throw1Deep Club        10.57m            3 (11)

             FOUL        FOUL       10.57

  12 Mandy PRESCOTT       JR Hardin Valley Academ   10.36m            2  (1)

             9.91        9.65       10.36

  13 Jasmine ROBERTS      SO Unattached             10.24m            1  (1)

            10.24        9.39        9.79

  14 Madelyn THOMAS       SR Chattanooga Jets T.C    9.75m            3 (12)

             9.75        FOUL        9.71

  15 Jada MARSH           FR Unattached              9.69m            2  (2)

              9.2        9.69        9.41

  16 Colleen WILLIAMS     SR Throw1Deep Club         9.68m            2  (3)

             9.68        FOUL        FOUL

  17 Abigail BELCHER      SO Unattached              9.61m            2  (4)

             9.61        9.19        9.43

  18 aalliyah WORLEY      SR Unattached              9.47m            2  (5)

             9.34        9.47        9.04

  19 Giselle CRUZ         JR Throw1Deep Club         9.40m            2  (6)

             FOUL         8.5         9.4

  20 Kathryn FELLHOELTER  JR Unattached              9.08m            1  (2)

             8.41        9.08        8.55

  21 Nile BROWN           JR Archbishop Carroll      9.03m            2  (7)

             9.03        8.62

  22 Mikayla FULLER       SO Archbishop Carroll      8.96m            1  (3)

             8.87         8.8        8.96

  23 Shania JEANTY        SR Unattached              8.94m            1  (4)

             8.39        8.94        8.87

  24 Anna MOORE           SO FARRAGUT TC             8.90m            1  (5)

              8.9

  25 Karena GRIGENAS      JR Throw1Deep Club         8.73m            2  (8)

             8.73        FOUL        FOUL

  26 Katie BIGGS          FR Unattached              8.66m            1  (6)

             8.66

  27 Holly VAN DE VATE    SR Pal Track Club          8.62m            2  (9)

             8.62        8.56

  28 Latifah GODFREY      SR Peach State Throwers    7.99m            1  (7)

             7.99

  29 Ploomie MESSER       FR The Force Track and     7.68m            2 (10)

             7.68

  30 Madison GREENLEE     FR Unattached              6.90m            1  (8)

              6.9

  31 Angel BILAL          SO Archbishop Carroll      6.22m            1  (9)

             6.22

     Anjonae BENSON       FR Hardin Valley Academ       NM            1     

 

     O'Niece ROBERTS      FR Peach State Throwers       NM            2     

 

     Melita ROACHFORD     JR NewRoc Rockets TC          NM            2     

 

 

Girls Weight Throw (High School)

!    USA # 1:                                               18.42m          

@    USA #10:                                               14.92m          

*    USA #20:                                               14.09m          

Finals

=============================================================================

  Pl Name                 Yr Team                     Mark     conv Fl. (Pl)

=============================================================================

   1 Javon JOYNER         SR Throw1Deep Club      @ 16.92m            2  (1)

             FOUL        FOUL       16.83       16.86        FOUL       16.92

   2 Victoria SOLHEIM     SR Throw1Deep Club      @ 15.40m            2  (2)

            15.34        FOUL       15.09        15.4       14.49       13.77

   3 Shannah MALLETT      JR Throw1Deep Club      @ 15.05m            2  (3)

            14.62       15.05        FOUL       14.45        FOUL        FOUL

   4 Soteria RUSSELL      SR Throw1Deep Club      * 14.60m            2  (4)

            13.26        FOUL        14.6        FOUL       14.14        FOUL

   5 Addie FRAKER         SR Throw1Deep Club      * 14.49m            2  (5)

            14.49       14.32       14.34        FOUL        FOUL        FOUL

   6 Hannah JACKSON       JR Throw1Deep Club        13.94m            2  (6)

            13.62       12.97       13.94        FOUL       13.42        FOUL

   7 Morgan JOHNSON       JR Peach State Throwers   13.38m            2  (7)

            11.51       13.38        FOUL        FOUL        FOUL       11.68

   8 Schuyler HEFLIN      SO Throw1Deep Club        12.93m            2  (8)

            11.41       12.45       12.93

   9 Kori MCDANIEL        SR Throw1Deep Club        12.46m            1  (1)

             11.9       11.63       12.46

  10 Siddeeqa ABDURRAHMAN JR Throw1Deep Club        12.18m            1  (2)

            12.16       12.18        FOUL

  11 Karena GRIGENAS      JR Throw1Deep Club        12.15m            2  (9)

             FOUL       12.15       11.97

  12 Giselle CRUZ         JR Throw1Deep Club        12.07m            1  (3)

            12.07        FOUL        11.1

  13 Katie BIGGS          FR Unattached             11.73m            1  (4)

            11.33       11.67       11.73

  14 Colleen WILLIAMS     SR Throw1Deep Club        10.64m            1  (5)

            10.64        FOUL        FOUL

  15 Jada MARSH           FR Unattached             10.16m            1  (6)

            10.16        FOUL        9.52

  16 Jaycee SCHROEDER     SO Unattached              9.93m            1  (7)

             8.49        9.93        FOUL

  17 Mandy PRESCOTT       JR Hardin Valley Academ    9.71m            1  (8)

             9.57        FOUL        9.71

     Emily DANIELSSON     JR Throw1Deep Club            NM            1     

 

     Anjonae BENSON       FR Hardin Valley Academ       NM            1     

 

     Latifah GODFREY      SR Peach State Throwers       NM            1     

             FOUL        FOUL        FOUL

     O'Niece ROBERTS      FR Peach State Throwers       NM            2