last revised: 12/30/2017 07:13:20 PM

            Hosted by: Hoover HS Track Boosters & Alumni  - 12/30/2017

                          Crossplex Birmingham, Alabama

                                     Results

  

Shot Put 13-14 Division Girls

 ===================================================================================

  3 Attempts, No Finals

   Alumni Rec: R 12.45m  12/29/2012  Kamryn Brinson, Throw1deep C

     Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals

 ===================================================================================

   1 Shaw, Johntavia           14 Unattached            12.19m     12.97mR  42-06.75

   2 Hailey, Lula              14 Hoffa Throws           9.14m     10.17m   33-04.50

   3 Tyler-Thompson, Rasunek   13 AtL ZooM Ath                      9.53m   31-03.25

   4 Rice, Jalyn               14 Continental                       8.71m   28-07.00

   5 Herndon, Autumn           14 Throw1Deep C           6.93m      8.12m   26-07.75

   6 Blalock, Michelle         13 On Your Mark           7.39m      8.09m   26-06.50

 

Shot Put 15-16 Division Girls
 ===================================================================================
  3 Attempts, No Finals
   Alumni Rec: R 12.92m  12/27/2014  Kathleen Young, Unattached
     Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
 ===================================================================================
   1 Jackson, Hannah           16 Throw1Deep C          12.59m     12.45m   40-10.25
   2 Gardner, Kirsen           16 Unattached            11.96m     10.54m   34-07.00
   3 Heflin, Schuyler          15 Throw1Deep C          10.70m     10.24m   33-07.25
   4 Johnson, Kalee            15 Unattached                       10.17m   33-04.50
   5 Marsh, Jada               15 Unattached                        9.69m   31-09.50
   6 Otieno, Jamila            16 Throw1Deep C           9.28m      9.64m   31-07.50
   7 Senter, Layla             15 Sprint Athle                      9.57m   31-04.75
   8 Nweke, Daniella           15 Unattached                        9.35m   30-08.25
   9 Roberts, O'Niece          15 Peach St Throw         9.46m      9.23m   30-03.50
  10 Malone, Lailah            15 Throw1Deep C           9.77m      8.97m   29-05.25
  11 Danielsson, Emily         16 Throw1Deep C          10.19m      8.88m   29-01.75
  12 Gaines, Brooke            16 Unattached             8.13m      8.17m   26-09.75

 

Shot Put 17-18 Division Women
 ===================================================================================
  3 Attempts, No Finals
   Alumni Rec: R 15.06m  12/30/2016  Kathleen Young, Unattached
     Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
 ===================================================================================
   1 Mcdaniel, Kori            17 Throw1Deep C          12.47m     12.65m   41-06.00
   2 Russell, Soteria          17 Throw1Deep C          12.18m     12.34m   40-06.00
   3 Joyner, Javon             17 Throw1Deep C          11.99m     11.98m   39-03.75
   4 Fraker, Addie             17 Throw1Deep C          12.97m     11.40m   37-05.00
   5 Solheim, Victoria         18 Throw1Deep C          11.77m     11.12m   36-05.75
   6 Cruz, Giselle             17 Throw1Deep C          10.15m     10.46m   34-04.00
   7 Gray, Jamie               17 The Heat Tra                     10.26m   33-08.00
   8 Meyers, Ariel             17 747 Elite Tr                     10.06m   33-00.25
   9 Macklin, Taylor           18 Bluff City S          11.28m     10.03m   32-11.00
  10 Bardan, Jana              17 Hoffa Throws          10.36m     10.02m   32-10.50
  11 Williams, Colleen         17 Throw1Deep C           9.75m      9.40m   30-10.25
  12 Woods, Katie              18 Kindersport            9.75m      9.24m   30-03.75
  13 Grigenas, Karena          17 Throw1Deep C           9.65m      9.05m   29-08.25
  14 Isaacs, Ellie             17 Hoffa Throws          10.06m      9.02m   29-07.25
  15 Thomas, Madelyn           17 Chatt Jets            10.85m      8.82m   28-11.25
  16 Whissell, Grace           17 Unattached             8.53m      7.95m   26-01.00
  17 Fellhoelter, Kathryn      17 Unattached             8.67m      7.85m   25-09.25
  -- Abdurrahman, Siddeeqa     17 Throw1Deep C          11.70m       FOUL
  -- Johnson, Morgan           17 P St Throwers         12.05m       FOUL

 

Shot Put 15-16 Division Boys
 ===================================================================================
  3 Attempts, No Finals
   Alumni Rec: R 16.17m  12/27/2014  Ryan Spiecha, Throw 1 Deep
     Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
 ===================================================================================
   1 Loper, Justyn             16 Peach St Throw        15.54m     15.66m   51-04.50
   2 Kinder, Jett              16 Kindersport           13.21m     12.92m   42-04.75
   3 Love, Jake                16 Chatt Jets            12.28m     12.51m   41-00.50
   4 Bryan, Anthony            16 Santa Rosa B          13.72m     12.43m   40-09.50
   5 Bostic, Calvin            15 Unattached            13.69m     12.28m   40-03.50
   6 Valliere, Kaleb           16 Peach St Throw        11.44m     11.81m   38-09.00
   7 Robinson, Mason           15 Unattached            11.71m     11.75m   38-06.75
   8 Edwards, Kamden           15 Dunning Elit          12.00m     11.49m   37-08.50
   9 Gray, Joshua              15 The Heat Tra                      9.96m   32-08.25
  10 Brown, Antonio            16 Legacy Athle                      9.92m   32-06.50
  11 Dare, Elijah              15 Peach St Throw        10.15m      9.84m   32-03.50
  12 Granger, Andrew           15 Peach St Throw        12.60m      9.14m   30-00.00
  13 Armstrong, Zachary        15 Unattached                        8.73m   28-07.75
  14 Wynne, Bryce              15 Richmond Gol           9.27m      8.49m   27-10.25
  -- Brown, Kyle               16 Throw1Deep C          13.26m       FOUL

 

Shot Put 17-18 Division Men
 ===================================================================================
  3 Attempts, No Finals
   Alumni Rec: R 18.84m  1/2/2016    Isaiah Rogers, Throw 1 Deep
     Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
 ===================================================================================
   1 Anderson, Jermaine        18 Peach St Throw        19.41m     17.84m   58-06.50
   2 Duffin, Tanner            17 Throw1Deep C          16.98m     17.52m   57-05.75
   3 Kazimov, Ridvan           17 Throw1Deep C          15.33m     15.81m   51-10.50
   4 Edge, Robert              17 Throw1Deep C          14.84m     15.68m   51-05.50
   5 Pierce, Jeremiah          17 Unattached                       15.48m   50-09.50
   6 Rivera, Christopher       17 Unattached            14.76m     15.40m   50-06.25
   7 Mullinax, Paul            18 Hoffa Throws          15.24m     15.20m   49-10.50
   8 Klima, Walter             18 Throw1Deep C          15.56m     14.22m   46-08.00
   9 Roberts, Omar             18 Peach St Throw        14.72m     14.13m   46-04.25
  10 Musselwhite, Jake         17 Unattached                       13.92m   45-08.00
  11 Patterson, Diallo         17 Peach St Throw        12.45m     11.99m   39-04.00
  12 Brown, Ethan              18 Peach St Throw        14.38m     11.50m   37-08.75
  13 Herndon, Austin           17 Throw1Deep C          10.70m     11.43m   37-06.00
  -- Wonsley, Nathan           17 Throw1Deep C          16.32m       FOUL

 

Shot Put Open Men
 ===================================================================================
  3 Attempts, No Finals
   Alumni Rec: R 15.02m  1/2/2016    Robert Watson, Throw 1 Deep
     Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
 ===================================================================================
   1 Loper, Madias             19 Peach St Throw        14.15m     14.76m   48-05.25
   2 Pritchard, Anthony        29 Kindersport           13.11m     12.87m   42-02.75
   3 Fraker, Tom               59 Unattached            12.80m     12.70m   41-08.00
   4 Williams, Steve           19 Unattached            10.98m      9.59m   31-05.75
   5 Davis, Sid                83 Atlanta Trac           9.14m      8.28m   27-02.00

 

Weight Throw 15-16 Division Girls
 ===================================================================================
  Top Nine to Finals
   Alumni Rec: R 17.12m  12/27/2014  Kamryn Brinson, Throw 1 Deep
     Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
 ===================================================================================
   1 Roberts, O'Niece          15 Peach St Throw        14.65m     14.06m   46-01.50
   2 Heflin, Schuyler          15 Throw1Deep C          14.76m     13.54m   44-05.25
   3 Jackson, Hannah           16 Throw1Deep C          14.51m     12.14m   39-10.00
   4 Judge, Hannah             16 Throw1Deep C          13.28m     12.11m   39-08.75
   5 Malone, Lailah            15 Throw1Deep C          11.63m     12.07m   39-07.25
   6 Senter, Layla             15 Sprint Athle                     11.10m   36-05.00
   7 Otieno, Jamila            16 Throw1Deep C          14.18m     10.70m   35-01.25
   8 Marsh, Jada               15 Unattached                       10.50m   34-05.50
   9 Nweke, Daniella           15 Unattached                        7.94m   26-00.75
  -- Danielsson, Emily         16 Throw1Deep C          12.38m       FOUL
 

 

Weight Throw 17-18 Division Girls
 ===================================================================================
  Top Nine to Finals
   Alumni Rec: R 18.52m  12/29/2012  Avana Story, Unattached
     Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
 ===================================================================================
   1 Joyner, Javon             17 Throw1Deep C          18.27m     18.42m   60-05.25
   2 Solheim, Victoria         18 Throw1Deep C          15.46m     14.97m   49-01.50
   3 Fraker, Addie             17 Throw1Deep C          14.99m     14.45m   47-05.00
   4 Mallett, Shannah          17 Throw1Deep C          16.03m     14.23m   46-08.25
   5 Russell, Soteria          17 Throw1Deep C          13.85m     14.21m   46-07.50
   6 Johnson, Morgan           17 P St Throwers         14.22m     13.68m   44-10.75
   7 Abdurrahman, Siddeeqa     17 Throw1Deep C          13.39m     12.87m   42-02.75
   8 Mcdaniel, Kori            17 Throw1Deep C          11.63m     12.70m   41-08.00
   9 Grigenas, Karena          17 Throw1Deep C          13.55m     12.05m   39-06.50
  10 Cruz, Giselle             17 Throw1Deep C          11.27m     11.53m   37-10.00
  11 Williams, Colleen         17 Throw1Deep C          10.87m      9.63m   31-07.25
 

 

Weight Throw 15-16 Division Boys
 ===================================================================================
  Top Nine to Finals
   Alumni Rec: R 18.21m  12/28/2013  Seth Whitener, Throw1deep C
     Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
 ===================================================================================
   1 Brown, Kyle               16 Throw1Deep C          20.97m     20.34mR  66-08.75
   2 Granger, Andrew           15 Peach St Throw        14.45m     15.57m   51-01.00
   3 Loper, Justyn             16 Peach St Throw        16.67m     15.41m   50-06.75
   4 Robinson, Mason           15 Unattached            12.19m     12.71m   41-08.50
   5 Dare, Elijah              15 Peach St Throw        13.40m     11.85m   38-10.50
   6 Bostic, Calvin            15 Unattached            15.24m     10.56m   34-07.75
  -- Valliere, Kaleb           16 Peach St Throw        14.26m       FOUL
 
Weight Throw 17-18 Division Boys
 ===================================================================================
  Top Nine to Finals
   Alumni Rec: R 22.41m  1/2/2016    Isaiah Rogers, Throw 1 Deep
     Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
 ===================================================================================
   1 Duffin, Tanner            17 Throw1Deep C          20.82m     18.12m   59-05.50
   2 Wonsley, Nathan           17 Throw1Deep C          17.71m     18.03m   59-02.00
   3 Del Bagno, Jeffrey        17 Throw1Deep C          18.47m     17.47m   57-03.75
   4 Kazimov, Ridvan           17 Throw1Deep C          18.74m     17.42m   57-02.00
   5 Edge, Robert              17 Throw1Deep C          18.21m     17.22m   56-06.00
   6 Anderson, Jermaine        18 Peach St Throw        17.30m     16.11m   52-10.25
   7 Patterson, Diallo         17 Peach St Throw        13.70m     15.95m   52-04.00
   8 Roberts, Omar             18 Peach St Throw        17.84m     15.94m   52-03.75
   9 Brown, Ethan              18 Peach St Throw        17.04m     14.96m   49-01.00
  10 Schreck, Myles            17 Unattached            15.21m     14.49m   47-06.50
  11 Herndon, Austin           17 Throw1Deep C          12.91m     13.39m   43-11.25
 
Weight Throw Open Men
 ===================================================================================
  Top Nine to Finals
   Alumni Rec: R 18.86m  1/2/2016    Robert Watson, Throw 1 Deep
     Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
 ===================================================================================
   1 Fraker, Tom               59 Unattached            17.68m     17.66m   57-11.25
   2 Davis, Sid                83 Atlanta Trac          10.67m     10.75m   35-03.25