Throw 1 Deep Club Incorporated                                                                                                                       Hy‑Tek's MEET MANAGER

Memorial Day Open ‑ 5/28/2017

Throw1Deep

Results

 

                                                                                                                                                                                

Girls Shot Put 6lb

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

==========================================================================

  1 Hailey, Lula                 Hoffa Throws Aca        10.52m   34-06.25

  2 Walter, Whitely              Hoffa Throws Aca         9.85m   32-03.75

 

Girls Shot Put 4k

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 Earwood, Erika               Throw1Deep Club         13.51m   44-04.00

  2 Forrest, Makenli             Throw1Deep Club         12.99m   42-07.50

  3 Kun, Laurel                  Throw1Deep Club         12.15m   39-10.50

  4 McDaniel, Kori               Throw1Deep Club         12.07m   39-07.25

  5 Russell, Soteria             Throw1Deep Club         11.74m   38-06.25

  6 Fraker, Addie                Throw1Deep Club         11.34m   37-02.50

  7 Heflin, Schuyler             Throw1Deep Club         10.77m   35-04.00

  8 Jackson, Hannah              Throw1Deep Club         10.53m   34-06.75

 -- Joyner, Javon                Throw1Deep Club           FOUL

 

                                                                                                                                                                                

Men Shot Put Masters 3k

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

==========================================================================

  1 Davis, Sid                   Atlanta Track Club       8.94m   29-04.00

 

                                                                                                                                                                                

Boys Shot Put 12lb

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

==========================================================================

  1 Wonsley, Nate                Throw1Deep Club         16.47m   54-00.50

  2 Edge, Robert                 Throw1Deep Club         15.50m   50-10.25

  3 Ellis, Jamal                 Throw1Deep Club         15.45m   50-08.25

  4 Edwards, Nicholas            Throw1Deep Club         15.28m   50-01.75

  5 Kazimov, Ridvan              Throw1Deep Club         14.73m   48-04.00

  6 Larmore, Sutton              Throw1Deep Club         14.70m   48-02.75

  7 Klima, Walt                  Throw1Deep Club         14.40m   47-03.00

  8 Smith, Brandon               Throw1Deep Club         12.53m   41-01.50

 

                                                                                                                                                                                

Men Shot Put 16lb

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

==========================================================================

  1 Miller, Ashinia              Unattached              20.45m   67-01.25

 

                                                                                                                                                                                

Girls Discus Throw 1k

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

==========================================================================

  1 Forrest, Makenli             Throw1Deep Club         45.67m     149-10

  2 Profit, Janae                Throw1Deep Club         39.09m     128-03

  3 Otieno, Jamila               Throw1Deep Club         38.48m     126-03

  4 Cruz, Giselle                Throw1Deep Club         32.47m     106-06

  5 Judge, Hannah                Throw1Deep Club         27.81m      91-03

 

                                                                                                                                                                                

Men Discus Throw Masters 1k

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

==========================================================================

  1 Davis, Sid                   Atlanta Track Club      21.31m      69-11

 

 

                                                                                                                                                                                

Boys Discus Throw 1.6k

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

==========================================================================

  1 Ward, Andrew                 Throw1Deep Club         50.23m     164-09

  2 Edwards, Nicholas            Throw1Deep Club         46.16m     151-05

  3 Ellis, Jamal                 Throw1Deep Club         45.87m     150-06

  4 Del Bagno, Jeffrey           Throw1Deep Club         39.69m     130-02

  5 Robinson, Mason              Throw1Deep Club         37.44m     122-10

  6 Larmore, Sutton              Throw1Deep Club         35.66m     117-00

  7 Kang, Alex                   Throw1Deep Club         31.22m     102-05

 -- Brown, Kyle                  Throw1Deep Club           FOUL

 

                                                                                                                                                                                

Girls Hammer Throw 4k

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

==========================================================================

  1 Walker, Sydnee               Throw1Deep Club         50.38m     165-03

  2 Artis, Grace                 Throw1Deep Club         47.67m     156-05

  3 Forrest, Makenli             Throw1Deep Club         47.39m     155-06

  4 Fraker, Addie                Throw1Deep Club         41.66m     136-08

  5 Danielsson, Emily            Throw1Deep Club         39.25m     128-09

  6 Judge, Hannah                Throw1Deep Club         39.13m     128-04

  7 Joyner, Javon                Throw1Deep Club         38.97m     127-10

  8 Earwood, Erika               Throw1Deep Club         38.31m     125-08

  9 Kun, Laurel                  Throw1Deep Club         37.25m     122-02

 10 Otieno, Jamila               Throw1Deep Club         33.62m     110-04

 11 Russell, Soteria             Throw1Deep Club         33.44m     109-08

 12 Heflin, Schuyler             Throw1Deep Club         31.79m     104-03

 13 Cruz, Giselle                Throw1Deep Club         29.89m      98-01

 14 McDaniel, Kori               Throw1Deep Club         28.55m      93-08

 15 Jackson, Hannah              Throw1Deep Club         22.56m      74-00

 16 Profit, Janae                Throw1Deep Club         18.35m      60-02

 

                                                                                                                                                                                

Men Hammer Throw Masters 3k

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

==========================================================================

  1 Davis, Sid                   Atlanta Track Club      25.90m      85-00

 

                                                                                                                                                                                

Boys Hammer Throw 12lb

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

==========================================================================

  1 Hardin, Evan                 Throw1Deep Club         58.84m     193-00

  2 Del Bagno, Jeffrey           Throw1Deep Club         51.99m     170-07

  3 Ellis, Jamal                 Throw1Deep Club         51.13m     167-09

  4 Brown, Kyle                  Throw1Deep Club         50.47m     165-07

  5 Ward, Andrew                 Throw1Deep Club         48.21m     158-02

  6 Smith, Brandon               Throw1Deep Club         47.36m     155-04

  7 Wonsley, Nate                Throw1Deep Club         46.50m     152--07

  8 Edge, Robert                 Throw1Deep Club         46.42m     152-03

  9 Kazimov, Ridvan              Throw1Deep Club         45.07m     147-10

 10 Robinson, Mason              Throw1Deep Club         37.38m     122-08

 11 Kang, Alex                   Throw1Deep Club         29.69m      97-05

 12 Edwards, Nicholas            Throw1Deep Club         29.23m      95-11

 

 

                                                                                                                                                                                

Men Hammer Throw Masters 6k

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

==========================================================================

  1 Fraker, Tom                  Throw1Deep Club         44.89m     147-03