Results copied and pasted from http://al.milesplit.com/meets/220791/results/417198/raw

Licensed to Xpress Timing - Contractor License

                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/2/2016 07:27 PM

           Hosted by: Hoover HS Track Boosters & Alumni  - 1/2/2016           

                         Crossplex Birmingham, Alabama                        

                                    Results                                   

 

Shot Put 15-16 Division Girls

===================================================================================

  Alumni Rec: R 12.92m  12/27/2014  Kathleen Young, Unattached                

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals          

===================================================================================

  1 Fraker, Addie             16 Throw 1 Deep           8.59m      9.38m   30-09.25

      9.29m  9.38m  FOUL          

  2 Fernandez, Kimberly       15 Speed Shoppe          10.06m      9.11m   29-10.75

      9.11m  FOUL  8.97m          

  3 Rivera, Denae             16 DC Knight Ru           9.45m      9.07m   29-09.25

      8.95m  9.07m  FOUL         

  4 Gardner, Kirsen           15 Unattached             9.95m      9.03m   29-07.50

      9.03m  8.77m  8.80m          

  5 Singleton, Diamond        16 Avery Athlet                      9.03m   29-07.50

      7.85m  9.03m  FOUL          

  6 Mallett, Shannah          16 Throw 1 Deep           9.93m      8.94m   29-04.00

      FOUL  FOUL  8.94m          

  7 Grigenas, Karena          16 Throw 1 Deep           9.22m      8.78m   28-09.75

      8.30m  8.78m  FOUL          

  8 Vaughn, Chimond           16 Team Kentuck           8.53m      8.42m   27-07.50

      8.42m  FOUL  8.10m          

  9 Danielsson, Emily         15 Throw 1 Deep           8.25m      7.94m   26-00.75

      7.94m  7.73m  7.74m          

 10 Baxter, Valyncia          15 All Heart TC                      7.56m   24-09.75

      6.67m  6.11m  7.56m          

 11 Judge, Hannah             15 Throw 1 Deep           6.48m      6.83m   22-05.00

      5.98m  6.83m  6.56m        

 

Weight Throw 15-16 Division Girls

===================================================================================

  Alumni Rec: R 17.12m  12/27/2014  Kamryn Brinson, Throw 1 Deep              

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals          

===================================================================================

  1 Mallett, Shannah          16 Throw 1 Deep          13.11m     12.55m   41-02.25

      12.28m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.55m  FOUL

  2 Fraker, Addie             16 Throw 1 Deep          10.54m     10.73m   35-02.50

      FOUL  FOUL  10.29m  10.73m  FOUL  FOUL

  3 Danielsson, Emily         15 Throw 1 Deep          10.26m     10.19m   33-05.25

      FOUL  9.05m  10.16m  9.52m  9.47m  10.19m

  4 Judge, Hannah             15 Throw 1 Deep           8.83m      9.05m   29-08.25

      9.05m        FOUL     8.98m

  5 Grigenas, Karena          16 Throw 1 Deep           9.41m      8.45m   27-08.75

        x  x   8.45m      FOUL

  6 Fernandez, Kimberly       15 Speed Shoppe                      7.44m   24-05.00

     x   7.44m     FOUL     FOUL

 

Weight Throw 17-18 Division Girls

===================================================================================

  Alumni Rec: R 18.52m  12/29/2012  Avana Story, Unattached                   

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals          

===================================================================================

  1 Brinson, Kamryn           18 Throw 1 Deep          17.23m     17.63m   57-10.25

      16.55m  ND  17.35m  17.57m  17.63m  FOUL

  2 Walker, Sydnee            17 Throw 1 Deep          16.01m     16.65m   54-07.50

      16.65m  16.15m  FOUL  FOUL  ND  FOUL

  3 Seldon, Nia               18 Throw 1 Deep          17.34m     16.40m   53-09.75

      16.40m  ND  ND  ND  16.29m  FOUL

  4 Artis, Grace              18 Throw 1 Deep          14.36m     14.98m   49-01.75

      13.52m  13.08m  FOUL  13.15m  14.13m  14.98m

  5 Bowman, Camryn            18 Throw 1 Deep          13.90m     14.16m   46-05.50

      12.64m  ND  13.99m  13.69m  14.16m  13.80m

  6 Lee, Madelyn              18 Throw 1 Deep          13.97m     13.85m   45-05.25

      12.56m  12.89m  2.93m  12.65m  13.85m  FOUL

  7 Young, Kathleen           17 Unattached            12.92m     13.62m   44-08.25

      13.62m  13.21m  12.61m  11.49m  12.49m  ND

  8 Earwood, Erika            18 Throw 1 Deep          13.24m     13.59m   44-07.00

      13.20m  ND  13.59m  ND  ND  FOUL

  9 Grayson, Taylor           18 Steel Throwe          12.19m     13.46m   44-02.00

      12.94m  13.46m  11.62m  ND  ND  ND

 10 Sims, Camilla             18 Throw 1 Deep          10.30m     11.25m   36-11.00

      ND  10.91m  11.25m          

 11 Leeds, Jacqueline         17 Steel Throwe          10.80m     11.08m   36-04.25

      10.81m  10.64m  11.08m          

 12 Johnson, Emily            17 Unattached                        8.44m   27-08.25

      8.28m  FOUL  8.44m          

 13 Medley, Lauren            18 Shoals Cyclo                      5.25m   17-02.75

      4.94m  5.25m  5.13m          

 

Shot Put 17-18 Division Women

===================================================================================

  Alumni Rec: R 14.00m  12/29/2012  Torie Owers, Unattached                   

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals          

===================================================================================

  1 Young, Kathleen           17 Unattached            14.37m     14.47mR  47-05.75

      FOUL  14.47m  13.37m          

  2 Seldon, Nia               18 Throw 1 Deep          13.91m     13.34m   43-09.25

      FOUL  12.36m  13.34m          

  3 Lee, Madelyn              18 Throw 1 Deep          12.57m     12.96m   42-06.25

      12.96m  12.75m  FOUL          

  4 Sims, Camilla             18 Throw 1 Deep          12.14m     11.77m   38-07.50

      10.91m  11.77m  11.62m          

  5 Walker, Sydnee            17 Throw 1 Deep          12.13m     11.60m   38-00.75

      10.67m  11.03m  11.60m          

  6 Brinson, Kamryn           18 Throw 1 Deep          12.01m     11.49m   37-08.50

      11.40m  11.39m  11.49m          

  7 Earwood, Erika            18 Throw 1 Deep          12.46m     11.49m   37-08.50

      11.40m  11.49m  FOUL          

  8 Bowman, Camryn            18 Throw 1 Deep          12.19m     11.47m   37-07.75

      11.47m  10.42m  FOUL          

  9 Artis, Grace              18 Throw 1 Deep          10.20m     10.96m   35-11.50

      10.23m  FOUL  10.96m          

 10 Grayson, Taylor           18 Steel Throwe          11.28m     10.86m   35-07.75

      10.30m  10.86m  10.15m          

 11 Wilburn, Leelah           18 North Florid          10.36m      9.77m   32-00.75

      9.77m  9.61m  9.67m          

 12 Merrell, Nautica          19 Continental           10.11m      9.51m   31-02.50

      9.51m  9.09m  9.33m          

 13 West, Hannah              19 E-1 Track Cl          10.06m      9.39m   30-09.75

      9.11m  9.39m  8.33m          

 14 Wright, Tatianna          18 Unattached             9.16m      8.55m   28-00.75

      8.55m  8.28m  8.13m          

 15 Lane, Teylar              18 Unattached                        8.48m   27-10.00

      FOUL  8.48m  7.58m          

 16 Medley, Lauren            18 Shoals Cyclo                      8.19m   26-10.50

      8.19m  6.78m  8.09m          

 17 Leeds, Jacqueline         17 Steel Throwe           8.84m      7.96m   26-01.50

      FOUL  7.96m  FOUL          

 

Weight Throw Open Women

===================================================================================

  Alumni Rec: R 16.54m  12/28/2013  Colleena Collins, Throw 1 Deep            

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals          

===================================================================================

  1 Collins, Colleena         30 Throw 1 Deep          17.32m     17.79mR  58-04.50

      FOUL  17.20m  17.79m  17.48m     

 

Shot Put 15-16 Division Boys

===================================================================================

  Alumni Rec: R 16.17m  12/27/2014  Ryan Spiecha, Throw 1 Deep                

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals          

===================================================================================

  1 Wonsley, Nathan           16 Throw 1 Deep          14.00m     13.18m   43-03.00

      12.67m  12.69m  13.18m          

  2 Edge, Robert              16 Throw 1 Deep          13.79m     13.09m   42-11.50

      12.93m  13.09m  FOUL          

  3 Del Bagno, Jeffrey        16 Throw 1 Deep          10.35m     10.57m   34-08.25

      10.05m  10.57m  10.29m          

  4 Smith, Brandon            15 Throw 1 Deep          10.52m     10.54m   34-07.00

      10.54m  0.05m  10.10m          

  5 Harbin, Trent             16 Unattached                       10.51m   34-05.75

      9.83m  9.81m  10.51m          

  6 Bryant, Gerard            15 A Runninhg S                     10.21m   33-06.00

      10.20m  10.21m  10.14m          

  7 Loper, Justyn             15 Throw 1 Deep          10.36m     10.17m   33-04.50

      10.17m  8.99m  FOUL          

  8 Murphy, Nickolas          15 Avery Athlet                      9.01m   29-06.75

      9.01m  8.81m  8.27m          

  9 Levins, Jaquavious        15 Walker Track                      5.59m   18-04.25

      5.59m  FOUL  FOUL          

 

Weight Throw 15-16 Division Boys

===================================================================================

  Alumni Rec: R 18.21m  12/28/2013  Seth Whitener, Throw1deep C               

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals          

===================================================================================

  1 Wonsley, Nathan           16 Throw 1 Deep          16.58m     15.49m   50-10.00

      FOUL  14.48m  15.08m  15.49m  14.47m  FOUL

  2 Edge, Robert              16 Throw 1 Deep          15.78m     15.44m   50-08.00

      14.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.44m  FOUL

  3 Del Bagno, Jeffrey        16 Throw 1 Deep          13.82m     13.05m   42-09.75

      FOUL  11.29m  FOUL  FOUL  12.97m  13.05m

  4 Ellis, Jamal              15 Throw 1 Deep          12.26m     12.56m   41-02.50

      11.59m  11.49m  11.97m  12.56m  FOUL  FOUL

  5 Loper, Justyn             15 Throw 1 Deep          11.28m     11.28m   37-00.25

      10.71m  FOUL  11.28m  FOUL  10.86m  FOUL

 -- Smith, Brandon            15 Throw 1 Deep          13.68m       FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

 

Weight Throw 17-18 Division Boys

===================================================================================

  Alumni Rec: R 21.35m  12/29/2012  Joshua Whitener, Throw1deep C             

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals          

===================================================================================

  1 Rogers, Isaiah            18 Throw 1 Deep          23.29m     22.41mR  73-06.25

      22.27m     22.41m          

  2 Camp, Ryan                19 Throw 1 Deep          20.89m     20.76m   68-01.50

      FOUL  19.40m     20.76m      

  3 Woldeyohannes, Birook     19 Throw 1 Deep          19.55m     17.77m   58-03.75

      17.77m x  x           FOUL

  4 Judge, Jason              17 Throw 1 Deep          17.55m     17.28m   56-08.50

      15.58m     16.77m  17.28m     16.67m

  5 Neelly, Adam              18 Steel Throwe          16.74m     16.63m   54-06.75

      16.52m        16.63m  16.52m  

  6 Wilkins, Jacob            17 Mjolnir Thro          13.72m     15.88m   52-01.25

      15.88m  15.82m           15.72m

  7 Hardin, Evan              17 Throw 1 Deep          16.37m     15.55m   51-00.25

      FOUL  15.55m  14.73m     15.48m  

  8 Kingsfield, Will          19 Throw 1 Deep          16.46m     15.38m   50-05.50

      12.34m  15.38m     14.06m     14.73m

  9 Jackson, Tanner           18 Unattached                       14.82m   48-07.50

      FOUL  FOUL  14.82m          

 10 Loper, Madias             17 Throw 1 Deep          17.24m     14.41m   47-03.50

      FOUL     14.41m        

 11 Crider, Trevor            17 Unattached                       14.39m   47-02.50

      FOUL  FOUL  14.39m          

 12 Khaaliq, Makael           17 Speed Shoppe                     13.67m   44-10.25

      FOUL  FOUL  13.67m          

 13 Klima, Walter             17 Throw 1 Deep          14.47m     13.63m   44-08.75

      FOUL  13.59m  13.63m        

 14 Ratliff, Jake             17 Unattached                       10.40m   34-01.50

      FOUL  10.40m              

 15 Wenker, David             17 Steel Throwe          10.39m     10.23m   33-06.75

      9.84m  10.23m  10.00m          

 -- Williams, Eric            18 Unattached             8.23m       FOUL           

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           

 -- Spiecha, Ryan             18 Throw 1 Deep          19.52m       FOUL           

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        

 

Shot Put 17-18 Division Men

===================================================================================

  Alumni Rec: R 18.52m  12/27/2014  Brett Neelly, Steel Throwe                

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals          

===================================================================================

  1 Rogers, Isaiah            18 Throw 1 Deep          18.67m     18.84mR  61-09.75

      18.25m  18.84m  FOUL           

  2 Camp, Ryan                19 Throw 1 Deep          17.41m     16.10m   52-10.00

      FOUL  16.10m  FOUL          

  3 Neelly, Adam              18 Steel Throwe          16.84m     15.79m   51-09.75

      15.06m  15.79m  FOUL          

  4 Spiecha, Ryan             18 Throw 1 Deep          16.28m     15.59m   51-01.75

      FOUL  FOUL  15.59m          

  5 Williams, Eric            18 Unattached            13.91m     14.96m   49-01.00

      14.96m  13.25m  14.81m          

  6 Loper, Madias             17 Throw 1 Deep          15.72m     14.58m   47-10.00

      14.58m  14.23m  FOUL          

  7 Khaaliq, Makael           17 Speed Shoppe          12.80m     14.07m   46-02.00

      14.07m  FOUL  FOUL          

  8 Woldeyohannes, Birook     19 Throw 1 Deep          12.76m     13.30m   43-07.75

      12.85m  FOUL  13.30m          

  9 Jackson, Tanner           18 Unattached                       12.90m   42-04.00

      12.54m  12.66m  12.90m          

 10 Wilkins, Jacob            17 Mjolnir Thro          12.80m     11.87m   38-11.50

      11.66m  FOUL  11.87m          

 11 Jureidini, Trayzel        17 E-1 Track Cl          13.41m     11.86m   38-11.00

      FOUL  FOUL  11.86m          

 12 Hardin, Evan              17 Throw 1 Deep          11.18m     11.42m   37-05.75

      FOUL  10.90m  11.42m          

 13 Klima, Walter             17 Throw 1 Deep          11.58m     11.11m   36-05.50

      11.11m  10.84m  10.51m          

 14 Nelson, Cameron           18 Memphis Jagu                     11.05m   36-03.00

      10.24m  10.51m  11.05m          

 15 Judge, Jason              17 Throw 1 Deep          12.19m     10.97m   36-00.00

      10.97m  10.58m  FOUL          

 16 Wenker, David             17 Steel Throwe          10.85m     10.29m   33-09.25

      9.78m  7.56m  10.29m          

 17 Ratliff, Jake             17 Unattached                        9.80m   32-02.00

      8.98m  9.80m  FOUL          

 18 Rencher, Jaylen           18 Avery Athlet                      8.67m   28-05.50

      8.67m  8.55m  8.13m          

 

Shot Put Open Men

===================================================================================

  Alumni Rec: R 8.58m  12/28/2013  Reggie Hill, Unattached                    

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals          

===================================================================================

  1 Watson, Robert            19 Throw 1 Deep          16.50m     15.02mR  49-03.50

      FOUL  15.02m  14.66m          

  2 Tramble, Winston          21 Unattached            13.72m     11.69mR  38-04.25

      11.32m  11.69m  FOUL          

  3 Fraker, Tom               58 Unattached            13.00m     11.27mR  36-11.75

      11.27m  11.21m  10.91m          

  4 Hurt, Bryan               20 Walker Track                      8.18m   26-10.00

      7.67m  7.84m  8.18m           

  5 Hurt, Ryan                20 Walker Track                      7.91m   25-11.50

      7.91m  7.86m  7.71m          

  6 Davis, Sid                82 Atlanta Trac           8.53m      7.62m   25-00.00

      FOUL  7.62m  7.34m           

 

Weight Throw Open Men

===================================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals          

===================================================================================

  1 Watson, Robert            19 Throw 1 Deep          20.49m     18.86m   61-10.50

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  18.86m  18.72m  18.65m

  2 Fraker, Tom               58 Unattached            18.00m     17.01m   55-09.75

      16.98m  16.84m  FOUL  16.38m  FOUL  17.01m

  3 Davis, Sid                82 Atlanta Trac          10.06m      7.91m   25-11.50

      FOUL  7.91m  FOUL  FOUL  7.75m  FOUL